Gloo Courses: speed reading, memory improvement and study skills courses in Melbourne, Sydney, Canberra, Brisbane and around Australia
Gloo Memory, Speed Reading And
Study Skills Courses By Christopher Lyons

Call Us On 02 9089 8892
Home Gloo Who? What's In It For You? Products and Services Testimonials Free Stuff Contact Us

Protecting Your Privacy
- Summary

We're committed to ensuring that all the personal information you provide us is kept private and protected. In brief:

  • We will never pass on, rent or sell your personal information to any other organisation or individual unless 1) required to so by law or 2) you give us your personal and payment details to complete a purchase via credit card in which case your details will be used strictly only to complete your credit card payment via our secure credit card payment processor StrataPay
  • Security is a top priority and we take steps to protect your personal information
  • We may use information you provide us to keep you up-to-date about products or services that may be of interest to you

If you do not want your personal information to be used in this way or if the information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us immediately on 02 9089 8892, email us at privacy@gloo.com.au or write to us at PO Box 568, 366B Darling Street, Balmain NSW 2041. Thanks!

Gloo Privacy Policy

Keeping It Legal

This Privacy Policy explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information in line with the National Privacy Principles.

Getting To Know You

We may collect personal information when you deal with us through our website, over the telephone, through written correspondence or when you contact us in person. Your personal information is generally collected directly from you.

We will use and disclose personal information for the main purpose for which it was collected. We may also use or disclose it for any other related purpose for which you would reasonably expect it to be used.

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties. We will never rent or sell our customer lists to any other organisation or individual unless 1) required to so by law or 2) you give us your personal and payment details to complete a purchase via credit card in which case your details will be used strictly only to complete your credit card payment via our secure credit card payment processor StrataPay.

Keeping You In The Loop

We may use the information you give us to contact you from time to time with details of special offers, promotions, competitions, and information about our products and services, unless you indicate that you do not wish to receive it. We may also use survey information and statistics for promotional purposes.

Other People's Information

If you provide us with personal information about someone else you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that information to us and that, without us taking any further steps required by privacy laws, we may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes outlined here.

Safe And Secure

Security is a top priority and we take steps to protect your personal information. Our website has security measures installed to ensure that personal information entered via our site is protected against loss, alteration or misuse, unauthorised access and disclosure.

Due to the nature of the Internet, it is impossible for any organisation to 100% guarantee the protection of information you provide and in the unlikely event of a breach of security we can't be responsible for any resulting outcomes.

Keep Us Posted!

We want to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

If any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us immediately on 02 9089 8892, email us at privacy@gloo.com.au or write to us at PO Box 568, 366B Darling Street, Balmain NSW 2041 and we'll update it.

Accessing Your Information

If, at any time, you would like access to the personal information we hold about you simply let us know and we will be happy to provide it to you.

The Future

This policy may change from time to time. If it does, we will update it on our website at www.gloo.com.au.

And Finally...

Queries or comments regarding our Privacy Policy? Simply call us on 02 9089 8892, email us at privacy@gloo.com.au or write to us at PO Box 568, 366B Darling Street, Balmain NSW 2041.

 

  Workshops And
  Coaching Programs


  > For Organisations
   >> Training Courses
   >> Coaching Programs

  > For Adults
   >> Public Workshops
   >> Coaching Programs

  > For Uni Students
   >> Public Workshops
   >> Coaching Programs

  > High School Students
   >> In School Courses
   >> Public Workshops
   >> Coaching Programs